25
Jul
09

DANGER!!! Pinutk approaching!!!

Well everyone its my first time posting here on Galaxia Darkness and this was my Triple Update that cam from Smasher’s Inc. I just copied it XP but sadly I have good news and bad news… bad news comes first. I..made..a..failed..texture….end of bad news XD good news is I made two good textures! Lest see who we have. Well updates scheduled for Stupid Failed King Hippo Kirby, Yoyo Kirby, and Laser Kirby! Let the updates begin!!!

First lets get the shit outta our way ugh! Here is Stupid Failed King Hippo Kirby. Somebody made a Punch Out update on Stack Smash and somebody said try and make a King Hippo Kirby. Well I attempted and failed horribly!!! D;

He doesn't smile... HES EVIL!!!

He doesn't smile... HES EVIL!!!

Heres the fail

Heres the fail


Mmmmmmmmm Burger!!!!

Mmmmmmmmm Burger!!!!

You can download mr Kirby long name here: http://www.mediafire.com/download.php?nxiddqqlmwn

Now for the Kirby hats seeing’s how I’m done with that shit. You can probably guess the people who Kirby inhales to get these textures.

First up is Yoyo Kirby!

True Yoyo Kirby

True Yoyo Kirby

Where's my Yoyo?

Where's my Yoyo?


Anyone remember this move?

Anyone remember this move?


GIMME BACK MAH YOYO!!!!

GIMME BACK MAH YOYO!!!!

Download Yoyo Kirby here: http://www.mediafire.com/download.php?mfv0dnjyjyz

Now for Laser Kirby! I might update Laser Kirby later on because his gogles are kinda too bluish but if a lot of people like it I will keep it the same. Now Laser Kirby!

True Laser Kirby

True Laser Kirby

Laser Kirby joins the Brawl!

Laser Kirby joins the Brawl!


For something that shoots laser beams I can cook without burning my eyes now!

For something that shoots laser beams I can cook without burning my eyes now!


Suck laser beam faker!!!

Suck laser beam faker!!!

Download Laser Kirby here: http://www.mediafire.com/download.php?wozolmeydjz

Advertisements

6 Responses to “DANGER!!! Pinutk approaching!!!”


  1. 1 pinutk
    July 25, 2009 at 3:19 PM

    Oh and Milk and Plasma I made you guys categroies for when you post

  2. 2 Plasmakirby
    July 25, 2009 at 3:34 PM

    thnx, but milk is just an editor. he doesn’t need a category. he isn’t part of the team. he was just helping me move everything

  3. 4 Plasmakirby
    July 25, 2009 at 3:44 PM

    meh. whatever. i plan on getting the posts from the old site and updating with them

  4. 6 Plasmakirby
    July 25, 2009 at 3:54 PM

    i posted them. couldn’t post all of them though. some had a “gallery” link that wouldn’t work right


Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s


Views

  • 127,548 Clicks

Archives


%d bloggers like this: