16
Jan
10

dadadadadididooo…dadididoooo… dadidi… release stuff!!!

…. sorry about the title… was gonna do a “dadadadaaa finally realeasing stuff” but failed…

so i’m releasing stuff now=)…

first… you know what happens to wolf if you replace all his texture with the monitor02 one?…

dadadadaaaa=)

now… for the good stuff…

this is a texture i made for my friend Judofyr… he is totally awesome with wolf=)

and there we got is=) cool huh?

just.. for a better look...

i really like that gun=)

and now… you remember that christmas ddd? here it is…

christmas.... or...

look at his hammer... it just happened... i could sa he just hit someone though...

anyways... i think he looks beter than the ordinary ddd...

and now… that stage texture i made… was gonna make a christmas jungle japes… it turned… horribla… i was just gonna add a little red cause it was too white… and before i knew it it looke like… this:

and yes... the water's a mass of ice and snow... but theres no snow in the background... that was intentional

and for downloadlinks:

Judofyr wolfmonitor02 wolf

christmasddd

christmasjapes

i made the links that way on purpose…

Advertisements

2 Responses to “dadadadadididooo…dadididoooo… dadidi… release stuff!!!”


  1. January 18, 2010 at 1:58 AM

    o_0 trippy wolf! lol I like the Japes it kinda looks bloody =P
    Hmm maybe take of the xmas-ish stuff and call it warzone jungle japes 😛


Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s


Views

  • 127,552 Clicks

Archives


%d bloggers like this: